Kyrgyzstan
KT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Bykhaw, Belarus

Sokuluk to Bykhaw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bykhaw

4:30 am04:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Bykhaw, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 1:30 am01:30 Bykhaw, Belarus

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Bykhaw, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Bykhaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bykhaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Bikhav, Bikhov, Bychau, Bychavas, Bychaŭ, Bychow, Bychów, Byh'au, Byh’au, Bykhau, Bykhaw, Bykhov, Star Bykhov, Staryy Bykhov, bei huo fu, bihapeu, bihau, byhwb, Бихав, Бихов, Быхаў, Быхов, ביחוב, ビハウ, 貝霍夫, 비하프
Population
17,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375