Kyrgyzstan
+06
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Sokuluk to Foz do Iguacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Foz do Iguacu

12:30 am00:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Foz do Iguacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 pm15:30 Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Foz do Iguacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Foz do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Foz do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fos do Iguasu, Fos-du-Iguasu, Foz de Iguassu, Foz de Iguazu, Foz do Iguacu, Foz do Iguassu, Foz do Iguassú, Foz do Iguasu, Foz do Iguaçu, IGU, Iguassu, Iguassú, fwz dw ayghwasw, fwz dw lwachw, phoja do iguraaku, poseudu-iguasu, yi gua su, Фоз до Игуасу, Фос до Игуасу, Фос-ду-Іґуасу, Фос-ду-Игуасу, פאס דו איגוואסו, פוז דו איגואסו, فوز دو إيغواسو, فوز دو لوآچو, ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু, フォス・ド・イグアス, 伊瓜苏, 포스두이구아수
Population
293,523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' S Latitude / 54° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55