Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Franco da Rocha, Brazil

Sokuluk to Franco da Rocha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Franco da Rocha

12:30 pm12:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Franco da Rocha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 am03:30 Franco da Rocha, Brazil

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Franco da Rocha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Franco da Rocha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Franco da Rocha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Francisco da Rocha
Population
108,858
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' S Latitude / 46° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55