Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Juiz de Fora, Brazil

Sokuluk to Juiz de Fora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Juiz de Fora

11:00 pm23:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Juiz de Fora, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Juiz de Fora, Brazil

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Juiz de Fora, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Juiz de Fora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Juiz de Fora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDF, Juiz de Fora, Zhuis-di-Fora, Zhuiz de Fora, Zhuiz di Fora, Zhuiz-di-Fora, Zuis de Fora, chwis di f xra, ju'ija de phora, ju-iseujipola, ru yi si di fu la, Žuis de Fora, Жуиз де Фора, Жуиз ди Фора, Жуис-ди-Фора, Жуїз-ді-Фора, জুইজ ডে ফোরা, ชวีซ์ดีฟอรา, ジュイス・デ・フォーラ, 茹伊斯迪福拉, 주이스지포라
Population
470,193
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 43° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55