BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in BRST

Sokuluk to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in BRST

5:00 am05:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 9:00 pm21:00 BRST

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan BRST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996