BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of Bangladesh Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 10:30 am10:30 in BST

Sokuluk to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in BST

10:30 am10:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 10:30 am10:30 BST

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan BST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996