Kyrgyzstan
KT
China
CST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 am10:00 in Fuling, China

Sokuluk to Fuling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Fuling

8:00 am08:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fuling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 am10:00 Fuling, China

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Fuling, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Fuling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fou-chou, Fou-ling, Fou-ling-hsien, Fowchou, Fowchow, Fowling, Fowlinghsien, Fuchou, Fulin, Fuling, Pei-ling, fu ling, Фулин, 涪陵
Population
166,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 107° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86