Kyrgyzstan
KT
MST
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of Moscow Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in MST

Sokuluk to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in MST

5:00 pm17:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Moscow Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 2:00 pm14:00 MST

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan MST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time