KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 15 hours ahead of Gambier Time
1:00 am01:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 am10:00 in GAMT

Sokuluk to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in GAMT

1:00 am01:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 am10:00 GAMT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan GAMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996