GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Georgia Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 5:00 am05:00 in GET

Sokuluk to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in GET

7:00 am07:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 5:00 am05:00 GET

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan GET
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996