CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala

Sokuluk to Tiquisate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Tiquisate

1:00 am01:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Tiquisate, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502