Kyrgyzstan
KT
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
9:00 am09:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 12:30 am00:30 in HAT

Sokuluk to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAT

9:00 am09:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 12:30 am00:30 HAT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan HAT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.