IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ajmer, India

Sokuluk to Ajmer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Ajmer

1:00 pm13:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Ajmer, India

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Ajmer, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Ajmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmera, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmera, Adžmeras, Adžmér, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, KQH, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, ajumeru, Ádzsmír, Аджмер, Аџмер, أجمير, اجمیر, اجمېر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, ଆଜମେର, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジュメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르
Population
517,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 74° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91