KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
IRKT
Irkutsk Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours behind of Irkutsk Time
9:30 am09:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 am11:30 in IRKT

Sokuluk to IRKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in IRKT

9:30 am09:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Irkutsk Time (IRKT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 am11:30 IRKT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan IRKT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996