Kyrgyzstan
+06
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 11:00 am11:00 in Kitahiroshima, Japan

Sokuluk to Kitahiroshima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kitahiroshima

8:00 am08:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kitahiroshima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 11:00 am11:00 Kitahiroshima, Japan

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Kitahiroshima, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Kitahiroshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitahiroshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hiroshima, Khirosima, Kitahiroshima, Kitahirosima, Kitahirosima-chhi, Kitahirosima-chhī, Kitahiroşima, Kitakhirosima, Nakaosawa, bei guang dao, bei guang dao shi, gitahilosima si, khi ta hi roa chi ma, kytahyrwshyma, kytahyrwshyma hwkaydw, Китахиросима, Китаҳирошима, Кітахіросіма, Хиросима, كيتاهيروشيما, کیتاهیروشیما، هوکایدو, คิตะฮิโระชิมะ, 北広島, 北広島市, 北廣島市, 기타히로시마 시
Population
62,370
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 141° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81