Kyrgyzstan
KT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 am03:00 in Tsushima, Japan

Sokuluk to Tsushima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tsushima

12:00 am00:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsushima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 am03:00 Tsushima, Japan

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Tsushima, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Tsushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Cusima, Tsushima, Tsushima cho, Tsushima chō, jin dao, Цусима, 津島
Population
67,658
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 136° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81