Kyrgyzstan
+06
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 7:45 pm19:45 in NPT

Sokuluk to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:15am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-5:45pm in NPT

8:00 pm20:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:45 pm19:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 7:45 pm19:45 NPT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan NPT
12am (midnight) 11:45 pm
1am 12:45 am
2am 1:45 am
3am 2:45 am
4am 3:45 am
5am 4:45 am
6am 5:45 am
7am 6:45 am
8am 7:45 am
9am 8:45 am
10am 9:45 am
11am 10:45 am
12pm (noon) 11:45 am
1pm 12:45 pm
2pm 1:45 pm
3pm 2:45 pm
4pm 3:45 pm
5pm 4:45 pm
6pm 5:45 pm
7pm 6:45 pm
8pm 7:45 pm
9pm 8:45 pm
10pm 9:45 pm
11pm 10:45 pm
0:00 23:45
1:00 0:45
2:00 1:45
3:00 2:45
4:00 3:45
5:00 4:45
6:00 5:45
7:00 6:45
8:00 7:45
9:00 8:45
10:00 9:45
11:00 10:45
12:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
14:00 13:45
15:00 14:45
16:00 15:45
17:00 16:45
18:00 17:45
19:00 18:45
20:00 19:45
21:00 20:45
22:00 21:45
23:00 22:45

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.