EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Pedregal, Panama

Sokuluk to Pedregal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pedregal

8:00 pm20:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pedregal, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 9:00 am09:00 Pedregal, Panama

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Pedregal, Panama
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Pedregal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Pedregal Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Pedregal
Population
51,641
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 79° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507