PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 1:00 am01:00 in PGT

Sokuluk to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PGT

9:00 pm21:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 1:00 am01:00 PGT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan PGT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996