KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland

Sokuluk to Ostrow Wielkopolski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ostrow Wielkopolski

6:00 am06:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 2:00 am02:00 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Ostrow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Didziosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Ostrau-Vel'kapol'ski, Ostrov, Ostrov Velkopolski, Ostrov Vjelkopolski, Ostrova Velkopolska, Ostrovia, Ostrovo, Ostrow, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Ostrowo, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'ski, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'skij, Ostruv-Velikopol's'kij, Ostrów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, QDG, Wjelgopolski Uostruw, Wjelgopolski Uostrůw, awstrw wlkwbwlysky, da bo lan de qu ao si te lu fu, Остраў-Велькапольскі, Остров Велкополски, Остров Вјелкополски, Острув-Великопольський, Острув-Велькопольски, Острув-Велькопольский, اوسترو ولكوبوليسكي, 大波蘭地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
72,898
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48