CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Novi Sad, Serbia

Sokuluk to Novi Sad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Novi Sad

10:30 pm22:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Novi Sad, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 6:30 pm18:30 Novi Sad, Serbia

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Novi Sad, Serbia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Novi Sad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Sad Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Neoplanta, Neusatz, Novi Sad, Novi Sadas, Novi Sant, Novi-Sad, Novi-Sad khot, Novij Sad, Novisada, Novu Sadu, Novy Sad, Novî Sad, Nový Sad, Nowy Sad, O-petervaradja, Petervarad, Pétervárad, QND, Ujvidek, Varadinum Petri, Vasaros-Varad, Vásáros-Várad, nobisadeu, novhi sada, novi-sadi, nuo wei sa, nwfy sad, nwwy sad, nx wi sad, Ó-péterváradja, Újvidék, Νόβι Σαντ, Нови Сад, Нови-Сад, Нови-Сад хот, Новий Сад, Новъ Садъ, Нові-Сад, Նովի Սադ, נובי סאד, نوفي ساد, نووی ساد, नोव्ही साद, นอวีซาด, ნოვი-სადი, ノヴィ・サド, 诺威萨, 노비사드
Population
215,400
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 19° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381