Kyrgyzstan
KT
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 am08:30 in Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Sokuluk to Smederevska Palanka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Smederevska Palanka

12:30 pm12:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Smederevska Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 am08:30 Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Smederevska Palanka, Serbia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Smederevska Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smederevska Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Palanka, Palanka Smederevska, Smederevska Palanka, Smederevska palanka, Smederevska-Palanka, asmdrfska planka, si mei dai lei wo pa lan ka, smydyrywska planka, Смедеревска Паланка, Смедеревска паланка, Смедеревска-Паланка, اسمدرفسکا پلانکا, سمیدیریوسکا پلانکا, سمێدێرێڤسکا پالانکا, 斯梅代雷沃帕蘭卡
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381