SST
Samoa Standard Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of Samoa Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 5:00 am05:00 in SST

Sokuluk to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in SST

10:00 pm22:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Samoa Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 5:00 am05:00 SST

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan SST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Samoa Standard Time

Offset: SST is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Samoa (American), US minor outlying islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the SST timezone is Pago Pago from American Samoa with population about 11,500 people.

Daylight Saving: Samoa Standard Time (SST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore SST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Samoa Standard Time remains the same

SST Time Zone Geo Map
SST timezone map

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for SST
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
IANA/Olson: Reflects SST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Midway
  • Pacific/Pago_Pago
  • Pacific/Samoa
  • US/Samoa
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone