Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
2:00 pm14:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Thoen, Thailand

Sokuluk to Thoen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Thoen

2:00 pm14:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Thoen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Thoen, Thailand

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Thoen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Thoen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thoen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Moeang Theun, Amphoe Moeangthenn, Amphoe Muang Thoen, Amphoe Thoen, Ban Laum Read, Ban Lohm Red, Ban Lom Raet, Lau Raet, Lohm Red, Muang Tern, Muang Teun, Muang Tharn, Muang Thoen, Thoen, thein, เถิน
Population
18,459
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 36' N Latitude / 99° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66