PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Battle Ground, WA, USA

Sokuluk to Battle Ground call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Battle Ground

8:30 am08:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Battle Ground, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 pm19:30 Battle Ground, WA, USA

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Battle Ground, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Battle Ground Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Battle Ground Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Battle Ground, Battleground, Batul Graund, Betl Graund, ba te er ge lang de, baeteulgeulaundeu, batoruguraundo, batyl ghrawnd, btl grand washyngtn, Батъл Граунд, Бетл Граунд, باتيل غراوند, بتل گراند، واشینگتن, バトルグラウンド, 巴特爾格朗德, 배틀그라운드
Population
19,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 122° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1