Kyrgyzstan
KT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Belalcazar, Colombia

Suzak to Belalcazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suzak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Belalcazar

9:30 am09:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Belalcazar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 10:30 pm22:30 Belalcazar, Colombia

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Belalcazar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Belalcazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belalcazar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Belalcazar, Belalcazer, Belalcázar, Belalcázer, Paez, Páez
Population
31,800
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 38' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57