Kyrgyzstan
KT
India
IST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Pithampur, India

Suzak to Pithampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Pithampur

5:00 pm17:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pithampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Pithampur, India

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Pithampur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Pithampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pithampur Facts

Country
India
Population
68,051
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91