KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Yamaga, Japan

Suzak to Yamaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Suzak which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yamaga

5:30 pm17:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yamaga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 pm20:30 Yamaga, Japan

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Yamaga, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Yamaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamaga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jamaga, Yamaga, Yamaga-chhi, Yamaga-chhī, shan lu, shan lu shi, yamaga, yamaga si, yamaga kwmamwtw, yamagha, Ямага, Ямаґа, ياماغا, یاماگا، کوماموتو, یمگا، کمموٹو, やまが, ヤマガ, 山鹿, 山鹿市, 야마가 시
Population
32,298
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81