Kyrgyzstan
KT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Shevchenko, Kazakhstan

Suzak to Shevchenko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Shevchenko

1:00 pm13:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Shevchenko, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Shevchenko, Kazakhstan

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Shevchenko, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Shevchenko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shevchenko Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akhtau, Aktaou, Aktau, Aktauskiy, Aktav, Aqtau, Aqtaw, Aqtaū, SCO, Shevchenko, a ke tao, agtau, aktau, aktaw, akutau, aqata'u, aqtaw, aq‌taw, yaqtaw, Актау, Ақтау, Шевченко, آقتاؤ, آق‌تاو, أكتاو, ئاقتاو, اقتاؤ, अक़तऊ, აქთაუ, アクタウ, 阿克套, 악타우
Population
147,443
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 51° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7