EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Meru, Kenya

Suzak to Meru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Meru

4:30 pm16:30 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Meru, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Meru, Kenya

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Meru, Kenya
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Meru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Meru Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Meru, Mery, Меры
Population
47,226
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 37° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254