Kyrgyzstan
KT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Permatang Kuching, Malaysia

Suzak to Permatang Kuching call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Suzak which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Permatang Kuching

8:30 am08:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Permatang Kuching, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 10:30 am10:30 Permatang Kuching, Malaysia

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Permatang Kuching, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Permatang Kuching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Permatang Kuching Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Permatang Kuching
Population
27,191
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 27' N Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60