Kyrgyzstan
KT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico

Suzak to Dolores Hidalgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suzak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Dolores Hidalgo

2:00 am02:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Dolores Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolores Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
3,374
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 39' N Latitude / 99° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52