Kyrgyzstan
+06
MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Moscow Daylight Time
1:30 am01:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in MSD

Suzak to MSD call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-4pm in MSD

1:30 am01:30 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 pm23:30 MSD

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan MSD
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Moscow Daylight Time

Offset: MSD is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MSD representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MSD
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time