Kyrgyzstan
KT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 am08:30 in Syosset, NY, USA

Suzak to Syosset call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Syosset

6:30 pm18:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Syosset, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 am08:30 Syosset, NY, USA

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Syosset, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Syosset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Syosset Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Little East Woods, Syosset
Population
18,829
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 73° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1