NZDT
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of New Zealand Daylight Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in NZDT

Suzak to NZDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Suzak which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in NZDT

1:30 pm13:30 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 pm20:30 NZDT

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan NZDT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

New Zealand Daylight Time

Offset: NZDT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZDT timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe New Zealand Standard Time (NZST).

Start: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 03 April 2022, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

NZDT Time Zone Geo Map
NZDT timezone map

NZDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time