Kyrgyzstan
KT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Thoen, Thailand

Suzak to Thoen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Suzak which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Thoen

11:00 pm23:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Thoen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 am00:00 Thoen, Thailand

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Thoen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Thoen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thoen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Moeang Theun, Amphoe Moeangthenn, Amphoe Muang Thoen, Amphoe Thoen, Ban Laum Read, Ban Lohm Red, Ban Lom Raet, Lau Raet, Lohm Red, Muang Tern, Muang Teun, Muang Tharn, Muang Thoen, Thoen, thein, เถิน
Population
18,459
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 36' N Latitude / 99° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66