Kyrgyzstan
KT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Brighton, United Kingdom

Suzak to Brighton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Brighton

10:30 pm22:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Brighton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Brighton, United Kingdom

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Brighton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brighton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BSH, Braiton, Braitona, Braitonas, Brajtan, Brajton, Brajtono, Brajtun, Brighton, Brightonia, bai li dun, beulaiteon, bir tan, bra'itana, brayatana, braytwn, bryytwn, bu lai dun, buraiton, Μπράιτον, Брайтан, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, Բրայթոն, ברייטון, برائٹن, برايتون, برایتون, ब्रायटन, ব্রাইটন, ไบรตัน, ბრაიტონი, ブライトン, 布赖顿, 白禮頓, 브라이턴
Population
139,001
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44