Kyrgyzstan
KT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Suzak to Buon Ma Thuot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Suzak which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Buon Ma Thuot

9:00 pm21:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84