Kyrgyzstan
KT
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 8 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in SPMDT

Talas to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-10am in SPMDT

4:30 am04:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 pm20:30 SPMDT

Talas, Kyrgyzstan SPMDT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time