Kyrgyzstan
KT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Al Khankah, Egypt

Talas to Al Khankah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Khankah

5:30 am05:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Khankah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 1:30 am01:30 Al Khankah, Egypt

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Al Khankah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Al Khankah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Khankah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Khankah, Al Khānkah, El-Khanka, El-Khankah, El-Khânka, El-Khânkâh, Khanka
Population
62,434
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20