Kyrgyzstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sakti, India

Talas to Sakti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sakti

8:30 pm20:30 (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sakti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 8:00 pm20:00 Sakti, India

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Sakti, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Sakti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sakti, Saktī, Shakti, Шакти
Population
21,561
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' N Latitude / 82° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91