Kyrgyzstan
KT
India
IST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 11:00 am11:00 in Uttarkashi, India

Talas to Uttarkashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Uttarkashi

11:30 am11:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Uttarkashi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 11:00 am11:00 Uttarkashi, India

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Uttarkashi, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Uttarkashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uttarkashi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barahat, Bārāhāt, Uttarkashi, Uttarkāshi
Population
17,123
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 78° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91