Kyrgyzstan
KT
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Quthing, Lesotho

Talas to Quthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Quthing

4:00 pm16:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Quthing, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Quthing, Lesotho

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Quthing, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Quthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Quthing Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Cguting, Moyeni, Quthing, UTG, Цгутинг
Population
24,130
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266