Kyrgyzstan
KT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours behind PST ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Lipa City, Philippines

Talas to Lipa City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Talas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lipa City

8:00 pm20:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Lipa City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Lipa City, Philippines

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Lipa City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Lipa City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lipa City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Lipa, Lipa, Lipa City, Липа
Population
212,287
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63