Kyrgyzstan
KT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lukhovitsy, Russia

Talas to Lukhovitsy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lukhovitsy

10:00 pm22:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Lukhovitsy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 7:00 pm19:00 Lukhovitsy, Russia

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Lukhovitsy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Lukhovitsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lukhovitsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Loukhovitsy, Luchovicy, Luchowicy, Luchowizy, Luhovici, Luhoviti, Luhovitsy, Luhovițî, Lujovitsy, Lukhovici, Lukhovicy, Lukhovitsi, Lukhovitsy, Luxovitsi, Luxovitsı, Luĥovici, lu huo wei qi, luhobichi, lwkhwfaytsy, lwkhwwytsy, ruhovu~itsu~i, Łuchowicy, Луховитси, Луховици, Луховицы, Луховицы балһсн, Луховиці, لوخوفايتسي, لوخوویتسی, ルホヴィツィ, 盧霍維齊, 루호비치
Population
32,387
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7