Kyrgyzstan
KT
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kibuye, Rwanda

Talas to Kibuye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kibuye

3:30 am03:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kibuye, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Kibuye, Rwanda

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Kibuye, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Kibuye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibuye Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Kibue, Kibuje, Kibujė, Kibuye, Кибуе
Population
48,024
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 29° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250