Kyrgyzstan
+06
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Mae Sai, Thailand

Talas to Mae Sai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mae Sai

9:00 pm21:00 (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Mae Sai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Mae Sai, Thailand

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Mae Sai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Mae Sai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Sai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mae Sai, King Amphoe Mae Sai, Mae Sai, แม่สาย
Population
27,520
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 99° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66