Kyrgyzstan
KT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Phan Thong, Thailand

Talas to Phan Thong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Phan Thong

9:30 am09:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Phan Thong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 10:30 am10:30 Phan Thong, Thailand

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Phan Thong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Phan Thong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phan Thong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phan Thong, Amphoe Tha Ta Kut, Phan Thong, phanthxng, พานทอง
Population
18,708
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 101° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66