Kyrgyzstan
KT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:30 pm22:30 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Eregli, Turkey

Talas to Eregli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Talas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Eregli

10:30 pm22:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Eregli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 pm19:30 Eregli, Turkey

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Eregli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Eregli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eregli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cybistra, Ehregli, Erakleia, Eregli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Heraclea Minoa, Heraclee, Heracleia Minoa, Herakleia, Héraclée, Konyaereglisi, Konyaereğlisi, ai lei li, arghly, Ηράκλεια, Ерегли, Ереглі, Эрегли, ارغلی, ارغلی، قونیہ, 埃雷利
Population
92,117
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90