Kyrgyzstan
+06
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in San Vicente, Costa Rica

Tash-Kumyr to San Vicente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tash-Kumyr which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Vicente

9:00 am09:00 (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Vicente, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan / 9:00 pm21:00 San Vicente, Costa Rica

Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan San Vicente, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

San Vicente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Vicente Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Vicente
Population
34,447
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 57' N Latitude / 84° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506